My Library

University LibraryCatalogue

     
Limit search to items available for borrowing or consultation
Result Page: Previous Next
Can't find that book? Try BONUS+
 

Search Discovery

Search CARM Centre Catalogue

Search Trove

Add record to RefWorks

E-RESOURCE
Author United States. Supreme Court.

Title Stella P. Flint, as general guardian of the property of Samuel N. Stone, Junior, a minor, appellant, vs. Stone Tracy Company, et al., appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the district of Vermont, Wyckoff Van Derhoeff, appellant, the Coney Island and Brooklyn Railroad Company, et al., Francis L. Hine, appellant, vs. Home Life Insurance Company, et al., appeals from the Circuit Court of the United States for the Southern District of New York, Fred W. Smith, appellant, vs. the Northern Trust Company, A.C. Bartlett, William A. Fuller, et al., William H. Miner, appellant, vs. the Corn Exchange National Bank of Chicago, Charles H. Wacker, Martin A. Ryerson, et al., appeals for the Circuit Court of the United States for the Northern District of Illinois, Cedar Street Company, appellant, vs. Park Realty Company, appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the Southern District of New York, Lewis W. Jared, appellant, vs. the American Multigraph Company, et al., appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the Northern District of Ohio, Joseph E. Gay, appellant, vs. the Baltic Mining Company, et al., appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the district of Massachusetts, Percy H. Brundage, appellant, vs. Broadway Realty Company, et al., Paul Lacroix, appellant, vs. Motor Taximeter Cab Company, et al., Arthur Lyman and Arthur T. Lyman, as trustees under the last will and testament of George Baty Blake, deceased, appellants, vs. Interborough Rapid Transit Company, et al., appeals from the Circuit Court of the United States for the Southern District of New York, George Wendell Phillips, appellant, vs. Fifty Associates, et al., appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the district of Massachusetts, Oscar Mitchell, appellant, vs. Clark Iron Company, appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the district of Minnesota, William H. Fluhrer, Albert W. Durand and Howard H. Williams, appellants, vs. New York Life Insurance Company, appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the Southern District of New York, Katherine Cary Cook, Harriet Huntington Cook and Ellenor Richardson Cook, by Anna H.R. Cook, their guardian and next friend, appellants, vs. Boston Wharf Company, et al., appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the district of Massachusetts [electronic resource].

Published [U.S. : s.n., 1910?]

Copies

Location Call No. Status
 UniM INTERNET resource    AVAILABLE
Physical description 25, 3, 2, [2] p.
Notes Title from caption.
At head of title: "Supreme Court of the United States, Nos. 407, 409, 410, 411, 412, 415, 420, 425, 431, 432, 442, 443, 446, 456, and 457, October term, 1910."
Reproduction of the original from Harvard Law School Library.
With: Supreme Court of the United States, nos. 448 and 496ober term, 1910 : Amory Eliot, appellant, James G. Freeman, Robert A. Boit, Nathaniel Thayer and Robert H. Gardner, Maine Baptist Missionary Convention, appellant, vs. Charles E. Cotting and Charles F. Adame, 2d, trustees, etc. : appeals from the Circuit Court of the United States for the district of Massachusetts.
With: Supreme Court of the United States no. 627ober term, 1910, Ary E. Zonne, appellant, vs. Minneapolis Syndicate, Jhon de Laittre, treasurer and J. Frank Conklin, assistant treasurer, appeal from the Circuit Court of the United States for the district of Minnesota.
Reproduction Electronic reproduction. Farmington Hills, Mich. : Gale, a part of Cengage Learning, 2007. Available via the World Wide Web. Access limited by licensing agreements. s2007 miunns
Other author Flint, Stella P.,
Stone Tracy Company.
Subject Flint, Stella P., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Derhoeff, Wyckoff Van, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Hine, Francis L. (Francis Lyman), d. 1927, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Smith, Fred W., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Miner, William H. (William Henry), 1862-1930, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Jared, Lewis W., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Gay, Joseph E., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Brundage, Percy H., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Lacroix, Paul, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Lyman, Arthur, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Lyman, Arthur T. (Arthur Theodore), 1832-1915, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Phillips, George Wendell, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Mitchell, Oscar, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Fluhrer, William H., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Durand, Albert W., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Williams, Howard H., -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Cook, Katherine Cary, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Cook, Harriet Huntington, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Cook, Ellenor Richardson, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Wacker, Charles H. (Charles Henry), 1856-1929 -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Ryerson, Martin A. -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Bartlett, A. C. -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Fuller, William A. -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Stone Tracy Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Coney Island and Brooklyn Rail Road Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Home Life Insurance Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Northern Trust Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Corn Exchange National Bank of Chicago -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Cedar Street Company, -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Park Realty Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
American Multigraph Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Baltic Mining Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Broadway Realty Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Motor Taximeter Cab Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Interborough Rapid Transit Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Clark Iron Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
New York Life Insurance Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Boston Wharf Company -- Trials, litigation, etc.
Taxation -- Law and legislation -- United States.
Trials (Fraud) -- United States.
Variant Title Stella P. Flint, as general guardian of the property of Samuel N. Stone, Junior, a minor, appellant, vs. Stone Tracy Company
Wyckoff Van Derhoeff, appellant, the Coney Island and Brooklyn Railroad Company
Francis L. Hine, appellant, vs. Home Life Insurance Company
Fred W. Smith, appellant, vs. the Northern Trust Company, A.C. Bartlett, William A. Fuller
William H. Miner, appellant, vs. the Corn Exchange National Bank of Chicago, Charles H. Wacker, Martin A. Ryerson
Cedar Street Company, appellant, vs. Park Realty Company
Lewis W. Jared, appellant, vs. the American Multigraph Company
Joseph E. Gay, appellant, vs. the Baltic Mining Company
Percy H. Brundage, appellant, vs. Broadway Realty Company
Paul Lacroix, appellant, vs. Motor Taximeter Cab Company
Arthur Lyman and Arthur T. Lyman, as trustees under the last will and testament of George Baty Blake, deceased, appellants, vs. Interborough Rapid Transit Company
George Wendell Phillips, appellant, vs. Fifty Associates
Oscar Mitchell, appellant, vs. Clark Iron Company
William H. Fluhrer, Albert W. Durand and Howard H. Williams, appellants, vs. New York Life Insurance Company
Katherine Cary Cook, Harriet Huntington Cook, and Ellenor Richardson Cook, by Anna H.R. Cook, their guardian and next friend, appellants, vs. Boston Wharf Company